Outing to Mid Valley


was doing a phone theme this morning after received my girl-buddy's sms saying that she's gonna be late to mid valley, will be there at 11.30am. well.... okkay, i'll get something to do since i was so free this morning. when she sms-ed me for the second time, she told me that she was on the way to mid valley... omg! i didn't realize that it was already 11.30am. hahaha... was too concentrate in doing the phone theme, wanna have a look? [click here]

errr... when i rushed to mid valley, i saw my lil brother. xD miss him so much. didn't know that he'll join us today. hahaha... really miss the crazy crazy memories that we have while we were in form 4 and form 5 last time. wuakakaka... xD

we have our lunch at sushi king, then, walk around... we went to have a drink at yoyo snack. this is what i have ordered for myself, red bean ice.



after that, we decided to watch a movie. hmmm... we watched "La Lingerie"...



wooo.... there are many funny scenes in the movie. lolx... many hot chicks in the movie. wuakakaka... i like to see stephy acts in movie. kekeke. overall, it's an interesting movie. xD after movie, we went to have our dinner at burger king. no choice, duhh... a lot of restaurants seem full. hahaha... what to do, it was the time where all the malays buka puasa. ><

(click on the grey box to view photos)





my lil brother - Nigel, and Renise
* snapped at Yoyo Snack
my girl-buddy - Elza, and Renise
* snapped at Sushi King
Nigel, Renise and Elza at Sushi King
when in the middle of dining. xD
after dining, all the empty plates... ><
thanks elza and nigel. xD

10 comments:

BOSSCORNER said...

Renise~ Ryan saw Nikel le.
=P
So he urs little brother. haha

Anyway~ Exam Coming.

Gambatte~!

`` [ Rëŋϊѕë_ o.♥ ]] said...

= =" he's nigel, not nikel.

lolx... don't remind me bout exam.
stress stress. xD

chuan said...

i still remember that ur blog last time is in chinese, how cm suddenly changed to english?

`` [ Rëŋϊѕë_ o.♥ ]] said...

i changed to english quite some time already... kekeke.

emmm... everyone can read english rather than chinese, right? xD

Shirley said...

i like red bean ice too XD

`` [ Rëŋϊѕë_ o.♥ ]] said...

hahahah... share with you next time. xD

星 。夜 said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
星 。夜 said...

press delete comment~
XD

thank you for teaching and wish u all the best in exam

♥. Rëŋϊѕë_ ✖ said...

thanks. xD

发仔 said...

很好笑的戏。。
我和女朋友去看。。
嘻嘻。。。

Renise does not warrant for any legal liability or responsibility for accuracy, completeness or usefulness of any information, opinion, comment, product or process published in this blog. External links which link to other Internet sites for the convenience of blog readers, Renise is not responsible for the availability or content of the external sites for its accuracy, completeness or usefulness of the information published. The content in this blog is just for readers to enjoy their free time in reading.

One click a day, please

Interesting Blogs

Awesome Followers

the Fans

Blogger's Badge

BlogMalaysia.com

Misc

blog lovers online ♥