Trip to Bangkok -vs- Bachelor Degree Graduation


It has been a while since I have this habit of dragging time to update my blog here. *Sighs* Most of the time I was busy with my own thing, started with my exams and Final Year Project, then, my part time job, outings and etc.

It's end of July 2011 pretty soon, I am about to end my 3 months probation in this company as a .NET Programmer. Nothing cool about me being a programmer, but I'm glad that everyone working under the same roof here are warm and nice. :)

We went to Thailand together at the end of June 2011, I mean, my colleagues and I. :)

It was a 6D5N trip to Bangkok and Pattaya, my very first time to join a trip to somewhere out of Malaysia. It's a great chance to mingle around with my colleagues, we really enjoyed ourselves spending time shopping, eating, playing, chatting together.



There are photos in my facebook too! I've squeezed the album till it's full. xD

After the trip to Thailand, it was my Bachelor Degree graduation on a few days later. On 2nd July, my one and only one, Bachelor Degree Convocation. :)



There's another convocation on end of this year, it is Advanced Diploma Convocation.

Haha~ That's all for now. Will blog again... Soon, hopefully. xD

Free Postage on June, Let's Enjoy Shopping!


For this whole month of June 2011, almost, I was busy with my tiny little business. I know it's kind of late to start business like this, but this was what I always wanted to do on-line, since... God knows when. *winks*

Tadaaaa.....


It's now having FREE postage promotion for RM 20.00 and above, for clothes only and shipping within Malaysia only. :]


•▸ Street Boutiqué Shop有什么特别?
•▸ What's special in Street Boutiqué Shop?


[1] 您可以有多样化地选择上衣/T恤,背心,连身裙/裤,裙子/裤子,丝袜,还有特别的假睫毛,手机美容饰品等等哦!
You can have variety of choices in Tee/top/blouse, singlet, dress, pants, skirt, silk socks, and not to forget, handbags, purse, fake lashes, phone make-up stuff and more!

[2] 无法在本店找到您的心头好?请联络店长,以便告诉您的要求,我们会尽力为您寻找您喜爱的衣衣!
Could not find any of your favorite here? Please contact us to tell us your requirement or your wish to get the desirable outfit for yourself!

[3] 要是您不满意本店的服务/货品,请联络我们,好让我们有机会改进,在将来为您提供更好的服务/货品。
If you feel dissatisfied of our service/product, please let us know, so that we know that there is room for improvement to serve you better in the future.

•▸ Street Boutiqué Shop提供什么选择?
•▸ What's available in Street Boutiqué Shop?

• Handbags ♥ 美包包【新】
• Accessories ♥ 非主流个性商品【新】
• Watches ♥ 手表【新】
• Coin Purse ♥ 可爱零钱包【新】
• Details Photos ♥ 实拍
• Dress/Pants ♥ 韩版连身裙/裤【新】【Part 2】
• Pants / Skirt ♥ 韩版人气女裤/短裙【新】
• Cotton T ♥ 日韩全棉T恤(实拍)
• Lashes ♥ 迷人假睫毛【新】
• Phone make-up ♥ 手机美容【新】
• Couple Tee ♥ 情侣T恤【新】
• Dress/Pants ♥ 韩版连身裙/裤【新】
• ♥ RM 25专区
• Singlet★日韩小背心【新】
• Girl's Top ♥ 韩版上衣【新】
• Silk Socks / Legging ♥ 美眉性感丝袜 / 裤袜【新】
• ♥ 饰品 (现货)
• Purse ♥ 俏丽钱夹



Click on the link above to know more! Thanks! Please drop by to spread some love :]

Trip to Tanjong Sepat!


Woops~! Step into another level of my life~~~~~
What's in your mind? Thinking of the another level of my life? Or yours? Haha~

What I mean is... I've finished my study, got myself into another level as an... Adult? LOL~ I've slacked for about two months after I've handed in my Final Year Project. Started working on beginning of this month, May 2011. It's like... One month already. :]

Let's see the month of May, I've been to Tanjong Sepat for 3 times, unbelievable. But it's true, for 3 times. xD

Here are some photos that I've snapped, most of the photos has been posted to my Facebook.

The theme park at Morib Gold Coast, Tanjong Sepat.





The standard room is equipped with jacuzzi bath tub.
WHOOOOAA~~~~



Was waiting for sunset at 7pm.



Bubye, Mr Sun~



Devis, my boy. :]
We were having beach walking around 10am.



In the summer house with Devis. *Cheeeeese*



This is the Morib beach near Baywatch Seafood Restaurant.





Sepang beach~~~



This is where we stopped by and have our dragon fruit blended, while we were on the way back. Yummy~

February and March 2011


RAWRRR~! I'm back!

It has been a very long time that I was away from my blog. I was busy, really really busy. LOL~ I was busy with my Final Year Project, for almost more than half a month in February.

My FYP system testing was earlier, among the earliest compared with the college schedule. Hehe~ It was about 2 weeks earlier than the other. After system testing, I was busy with the Final Documentation which has about 9 chapters, I've completed it in 70+ pages. Phewwww~ It was tiring~ But the hard work pays, I smell the sense of accomplishment. LOL!

After I've done with the FYP, there was a late celebration of Valentine's Day with the deary. :]

This is my Valentine's Day gift from Devis



He bought me a DOMOKUN earlier, before the Valentine's Day. But we celebrated the day of romance kinda late, a week after the the 14th of February. Hmmm... I made a cake for him, a chocolate cake. I made it for the first time, I'm glad that I've made it nicely and taste so delicious. LOL~

He loved the cake so much. *Yummilicious*



After the submission of Final Documentation on 1st March, Barney, Aeon and I went to KLCC for a movie. We watched "I Am Number Four".





After movie, we got ourselves a cup of coffee from Starbucks each. And then spend our time together chatting, laughing, snapping photos and left around dinner time.



Thanks to Aeon for her cool camera with lomo effect and I've came out with this cool banner in my blog. LOL!

Happy New Year 2011, Happy Chinese New Year to Everyone!


HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR TO EVERYONE!

I was at Mid Valley and The Gardens with my mom and sister on 15th January 2011. And my sister snapped a few pictures of me. :]







On 18th January, we have finally finished the last paper in TARC! Here's our group photo for my group. XD Cheeeeeese~~~ *Two classmates were missing in action*



After exam is done, we had a great time during Prom Night 2011. :]



Xiao Ai and I ♥



Me and Ms Jessie, she was my Cisco networking tutor:



Me and Ken, he was one of my tutor:



My another buddy - Barney:



Ermmmm... I met my high school gang on last Saturday, 22nd January. There was only 6 of us turned up.





Then, I watched "Homecoming" with Devis and his friends on Sunday~~ *Laugh die me* The whole movie is really funny, and it's meaningful too~ Wooooo~~ It is FANTABULOUS~! Haha~~!







February is coming soon~ I gotta spend my time for Final Year Project! Before starting all the hard work, I'm still enjoying myself with Devis's PSP. LOL~



24th January, it is a memorable day for me and Devis.

It is Devis's birthday today, his first time celebrating birthday with a girlfriend.

And it is the first time for me too, to celebrate boyfriend's birthday. :]

Happy Birthday Devis!

Renise does not warrant for any legal liability or responsibility for accuracy, completeness or usefulness of any information, opinion, comment, product or process published in this blog. External links which link to other Internet sites for the convenience of blog readers, Renise is not responsible for the availability or content of the external sites for its accuracy, completeness or usefulness of the information published. The content in this blog is just for readers to enjoy their free time in reading.

One click a day, please

Interesting Blogs

Awesome Followers

the Fans

Blogger's Badge

BlogMalaysia.com

Misc

blog lovers online ♥