A Tiring Week Ended, Here Comes Another Week~


Tired~ Tired~ Tired~ I have been so busy for the previous week, wasn't get enough sleep everyday, it was really hectic. *sighs* Busy for E-Commerce test and I was fixing my notebook whole Sunday night, lucky I have passed my E-Commerce test. xD Then, Monday right after class and I started to work on my mini project, to develop a reservation system using C# in ASP.NET. I was doing the reservation part, where my teammate Xiao Ai was doing the report generating part. Has been a few days we both were working on this project. Made my eyes feel so tired man~ Was keep on focusing to the computer screen. Until I couldn't get myself outta the screen. LOL!! xD

When we combined our modules of the system, lucky to find that no difficult issues to solve~ YEY~ It does save a lot of time for us actually, by not having issues that are hard to solve. Xiao Ai and I were jumping up and down for not having difficulties in combining the system. LOL~ Just kidding, we aren't kiddos anymore. xD

We done our system testing very well in the computer lab on last Thursday, and our tutor who in-charged of my tutorial group, wasn't giving me much negative comments. Haha... I just don't wanna hear any one of the negative comments. I tried my best to give her the best thing I can do, so that she can relax her mouth in giving comments. The only thing I wanna know is the improvement that can be made to enhance the system. Well, we have done our system, and I just burnt a few copies to the CD, in case the main copy cannot be opened or having problem in executing it. Gonna pass the CD to her later. =)

Okkay, that's the end of the story for system development.

Then, Friday~ Arghhhh... I wasn't have enough rest for work. My coursemates were here in my house to rush for their project, the reservation system development. They were here until 6+am. I only slept bout 3 hours on Friday morning, then I gotta get myself ready for work. It's tiring~ I was working for Pikom PC Fair at KL Convention Center. Friday and Saturday I was working there, in Hall 2. I met a few of my coursemates, my ex-colleague, my ex-housemate, my friends, and my seniors in PC Fair. Haha. xD

Then, I was transferred to work in Low Yat on Sunday. My boss said he lemme rest on Sunday~ Wuhuuuu~ I'm not the only one who transferred to Low Yat, there's a guy colleague of mine who was the same with me too (transferred to Low Yat), but I don't know what's his name. So sorry to him. =X

My boss used to place his promoters in different places all the time, some from Low Yat to PC Fair, some from PC Fair to Low Yat. xD I was at ViewNet on last Sunday. The staffs there are all nice people, so do the customers~ Kinda relax on that day, 'cause wasn't much people being in Low Yat, probably all went to PC Fair already. xD One thing I feel sorry to my boss was.... I couldn't get him some sales, awwww. >< I'm gonna work hard next time. =)

Tamadun Islam dan Asia final is coming, gotta get some time to revise soon~ Anymore stories to write? Hmmmm... I'll continue later when I have any. xD

2 comments:

a Q r a m said...

I feel like wanna go home. I'm also tired.

♥. Rëŋϊѕë_ ✖ said...

gogogo~ buy bus ticket go home~ xD

Renise does not warrant for any legal liability or responsibility for accuracy, completeness or usefulness of any information, opinion, comment, product or process published in this blog. External links which link to other Internet sites for the convenience of blog readers, Renise is not responsible for the availability or content of the external sites for its accuracy, completeness or usefulness of the information published. The content in this blog is just for readers to enjoy their free time in reading.

One click a day, please

Interesting Blogs

Awesome Followers

the Fans

Blogger's Badge

BlogMalaysia.com

Misc

blog lovers online ♥