My Busy Week 3 of the Semester


In previous post, I mentioned that I was going to attend an orchestra on 7th June, right? Haha. It was kinda interesting being there. I got the chance to listen to another style of Symphony No. 5 C Minor (Op. 67)~ Haha. The tempo was faster compared to the original one. =) Here's a part of the AIT1 students (my coursemates and I), snapped this photo with my tutor Miss Su:


(click to enlarge)

Here comes the pretties~ Oops~ Only one pretty, she's Aeon (a.k.a. Xiao Ai). We snapped this photo outside the KLCC after the orchestra. xD We both were in black on that evening~ Girls in black, not 'Men in Black'Haha. xD



Last Saturday, on 13th June, my cute cute Jessie came to my house to hang out with us. Haha. Has been a really long time I didn't meet her. Miss her so muchiie~~ xD I snapped a photo of here while she was using my notebook to play Restaurant City if i am not mistaken. xD So cute of her, right? Hehehe. She misses me a lot too~ She hugged me few times while I was working on my meeting dialogue script for English subject on that day. LOL~ xD



Yoo! Look at my exam result slips here~ With college stamp on each of them. Wooo~ xD I have been through and completed 6 semesters for Diploma~ YEY!! 6 semesters, 6 final exams, so here goes the 6 exam result slips~ Need it for some applications~ That's why I have to dig them out from the envelopes.



Next, check out my Domokun cute wallpaper in my notebook. xD Eat eat eat~ Eat the icons~ xD Haha. Saw the icons in his mouth? xD NOOOOOO~ My files~ xD



Hehe~ Look~ My mom put a frame for the family photo~ xD It's on the television at the living room~ Awwww~ I miss my mama so much~~



My roommate Annie cooked dinner for me~ Awww... So sweet of her. It makes me feel so touch~ She said that this is her first time cooking bihun for me~ Wuakakaka... Her first time in cooking gave to me already~ LOL!! Her first time cooked bihun for me~ Hmmm... I'll rate it 4/5 stars~ Wuakakaka. It considers very good for the first time, really~

Haha. I guess, that's all for this time. Will write again when I have free time. xD

8 comments:

iriene said...

Congrats! Wow, completed all the 6 final exams ... keep it up!
How I wish to have a chance to learn music... pursue your dreams and may your dreams come true! All the best.
Do drop by my blog if you r free. Tks!

♥ Renise said...

hehe~ been there~
thanks iriene.

aeonai said...

haha.. pretty wor.. ^^

♥ Renise said...

hahaha~ yeah~ xD

iriene said...

Me again! :) No new post? U must be very busy leh.. it's all right, study come FIRST, Very Good! I just clicked Kakiis & Honda ads on ur blog :D, Do drop by my blog - hv new video - hope u will enjoy it, tks!

♥ Renise said...

haha.... i'm not having holidays now, so, won't be able to update everyday.

will drop by at your blog. =)
good day~

kenwooi.com said...

6 exam slips! haha..
i got 7 edy... and now im in my final semester.. =)

♥ Renise said...

hehehe~ don't talk about exam, my first exam in my advanced diploma will be in september. =X

Renise does not warrant for any legal liability or responsibility for accuracy, completeness or usefulness of any information, opinion, comment, product or process published in this blog. External links which link to other Internet sites for the convenience of blog readers, Renise is not responsible for the availability or content of the external sites for its accuracy, completeness or usefulness of the information published. The content in this blog is just for readers to enjoy their free time in reading.

One click a day, please

Interesting Blogs

Awesome Followers

the Fans

Blogger's Badge

BlogMalaysia.com

Misc

blog lovers online ♥