Woot! Monthly Update on November, Ohh Nooo~~~


Devis and I got ourselves a pair of slipper each, 'cause our previous slipper were about to donate to the trash bin. LOL~ In return for the slipper that he bought for me, I bought him a shirt too, in pairs~ One for him, and one for me. :]



On 20th November, Devis and I together with his friends went to Full House Cafe at Jalan Yap Kwan Seng, KL.



Look at its menu, it's more like a weekly magazine than a menu for food and drinks. LOL~
It is simply awesome :]





The romantic chandelier at its staircase to the upper level of cafe.



A little flash back to college, hmmmm... This is the poster about Green Grid technology that I have designed using on-line resources, for ICT showcase @ TAR College, KL. Special thanks to my sister who is doing graphic design course in teaching me how to use Adobe Ilustrator. :]



Hmmmmm... Let's count how many days remaining for me to be in this college, not much..

This is the lab where I attend Workflow Management practical class.



And I snapped this while I was distracted a little by... I didn't know. =P



This is one of the Cisco Lab in my college, topology drew on white board for students to do networking practical.



Was at Li Garden @ Low Yat Plaza, KL for lunch with my mom's friend, while my sister and my mom were at a camera shop next door looking for a professional camera. My sister got herself a Nikon camera~

The reflection of lights hanging at the ceiling looks simply elegant at the mirror. =P



Hot lemon tea, hmmm.. just random snapped one.



Haha~ I miss this kind of biscuits so much, my sister and I used have it when we were still kids.



Garrrrrghhhh... This picture was snapped when I was doing revision for Web Service quiz outside the lecture hall. A lot of students were there too, doing last minute revision. :]



My sister got her new camera, so I played with another camera that my god-brother borrowed to her, an Olympus camera. I don't know what's the model. LOL~ Never mind. :]



Snapped a few photos of my HTC Touch Diamond 2.







And... My shoe which it got wet on the day before that. *Sighs* Rainy evening after my class ended, so it got wet and gotta wash it.



Last weekend, I finally got to watch Rapunzel (a.k.a. Tangled, or Tangled Tale). xD
I love the movie~






2 comments:

ken said...

till today i havent get to try full house.. lol

♥ Renise said...

you surely feel worth going there for a drinks and snap nice photos xD

Renise does not warrant for any legal liability or responsibility for accuracy, completeness or usefulness of any information, opinion, comment, product or process published in this blog. External links which link to other Internet sites for the convenience of blog readers, Renise is not responsible for the availability or content of the external sites for its accuracy, completeness or usefulness of the information published. The content in this blog is just for readers to enjoy their free time in reading.

One click a day, please

Interesting Blogs

Awesome Followers

the Fans

Blogger's Badge

BlogMalaysia.com

Misc

blog lovers online ♥